Home | News | Site Map | Search | Contact
[…] The document and the accompanying affidavit puts you on legal notice that I am not lawfully subject to examination/summons under the authority reflected at 26 USC 7602 et seq.  Any action taken which purports to apply that authority to me, or which is in cooperation with an action purporting to apply that authority to me which has been initiated by another, is unlawful, and will be construed as having been undertaken deliberately and in a personal capacityYou are advised to seek competent legal counsel.

 

I will further observe, solely for your edification, that USC Title 26 Section 7214(a) states that:

 

 (a) Unlawful acts of revenue officers or agents

             Any officer or employee of the United States acting in 

             connection with any revenue law of the United States -

        (1) who is guilty of any extortion or willful oppression under

             color of law; or

        (2) who knowingly demands other or greater sums than are

             authorized by law, or receives any fee, compensation, or

             reward, except as by law prescribed, for the performance of

             any duty; or

        (3) who with intent to defeat the application of any provision

             of this title fails to perform any of the duties of his

             office or employment; or

        (9) who demands, or accepts, or attempts to collect, directly

             or indirectly as payment or gift, or otherwise, any sum of

             money or other thing of value for the compromise,

             adjustment or settlement of any charge or complaint for any

             violation or alleged violation of law, except as expressly

             authorized by law so to do;

 

    shall be dismissed from office or discharged from employment and,

    upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $10,000, or

    imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both. The court may in its

    discretion award out of the fine so imposed an amount, not in

    excess of one-half thereof, for the use of the informer, if any,

    who shall be ascertained by the judgment of the court. The court

    also shall render judgment against the said officer or employee for

    the amount of damages sustained in favor of the party injured, to

    be collected by execution.

 

Further, each and every penalty that is imposed without any basis in law and fact, will be considered an “extortion or willful oppression under color of law” – a violation of 26 USC 7214(a) (1).

 

Further, 18 USC § 872 Extortion by officers or employees of the United States