(Click on the underlined text to jump to each feature. To
[…] desperate effort to suppress
CtC. As is true of virtually every State effort to resist or
attack
CtC,
those perpetrated against Doreen in this proceeding actually have
the effect of emphasizing the truth of what the State wishes nobody
knew, 'cause lying and cheating are only needed when attacking the
truth.
This week I had occasion to excerpt and highlight a
portion of the trial transcript recording both the lead prosecutor--
a DOJ Tax Division specialist-- and the judge herself explicitly
misrepresenting to the jury the words of 26 USC § 6020(b).
Those words of 26 USC § 6020(b) are, verbatim:
"If any person fails to make any return required by
any internal revenue law or regulation made thereunder at the time
prescribed therefor, or makes, willfully or otherwise, a false or
fraudulent return, the Secretary shall make such return from his own
knowledge and from such information as he can obtain through
testimony or otherwise.
Any return so made and subscribed by the Secretary
shall be prima facie good and sufficient for all legal purposes."
Holding that verbatim text of the statute in their own
hands, the DOJ prosecutor and the judge in turn, instead declared it
to say... well, what you can see for yourself
here.
Having reminded myself of this calculated evasion, I am
inclined to remind all of you of the significance of what the