Obviously, the creator of "information returns" could be ignorant of the purpose of the forms, or of the law; could be generally incompetent; or could even be malicious. Further, that the allegations on such forms is insufficient is also specified by law. As clearly declared by the courts cited above, 26 U.S.C. § 6201(d) requires that in any proceeding in which allegations on "information returns" are challenged (as they are here in the error assignments of the petition in this case), "the [IRS] shall bear the burden of producing reasonable and probative information concerning such deficiency in addition to such information return." 26 U.S.C. § 7491 imposes the same requirement: (a) Burden shifts where taxpayer produces credible evidence (1) General rule If, in any court proceeding, a taxpayer introduces credible evidence with respect to any factual issue relevant to ascertaining the liability of the taxpayer for any tax